About Us

Our Vision

We are Rowner Infant School.

We unite the children, the families and staff as one community.

We are all seen and heard.butterfly

We build learning based on what we already know.

We celebrate all of our achievements, no matter their size.

We value the wonder of childhood.

Our walls are invisible, our learning knows no bounds.

We are here to guide, nurture, and shape all of our futures.

 

Our Staff

noface

Mrs A Jones

Class Teacher – Falcon Class

Teacher image

Mrs A Elliot

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs-D-Redpath

Mrs D Redpath

Headteacher

mrs-w-mitchell

Mrs W Mitchell

Deputy Headteacher

miss-j-johnson

Miss J Johnson

Class Teacher – Woodpecker Class

miss-j-falkner

Miss J Falkner

Class Teacher – Hedgehog Class

miss-c-chapman

Miss C Chapman

Class Teacher – Squirrel Class

mrs-n-walters

Mrs N Walters

Class Teacher – Badger Class

Ms K Woodford

Ms K Woodford

SENCo & Interventions

Mrs G Walters

Mrs G Walters

Class teacher – Fox Class

Miss D Andrews

Miss D Andrews

Class Teacher – Fox Class

Mrs B Hastie

Mrs B Hastie

Class Teacher – Falcon Class

Miss T Hall

Miss T Hall

Teaching Assistant – Falcon Class

Mrs J Fearis

Mrs J Fearis

Home-School Link Worker

Miss C Graham

Miss C Graham

Interventions

Mrs C Fuller

Mrs C Fuller

1:1 Special Needs Support Assistant

Mrs A Flake

Mrs A Flake

Teaching Assistant – Squirrel Class

Mrs J Thompson

Mrs J Thompson

Interventions

Mrs J Henry

Mrs J Henry

Teaching Assistant and ELSA – Badger Class

Mrs A Howting

Mrs A Howting

Teaching Assistant – Fox Class

Mrs L Conduct

Mrs L Conduct

Teaching Assistant – Woodpecker Class

Mrs S Lee

Mrs S Lee

Teaching Assistant – Hedgehog Class

Mrs L Thompson

Mrs L Thompson

1:1 Special Needs Support Assistant

Mrs P Bound

Mrs P Bound

Teaching Assistant in Year R and Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Neep

Mrs L Neep

Full-time ELSA

Mrs C Lisle

Mrs C Lisle

Admin Assistant

Mrs K Bainbridge

Mrs K Bainbridge

Finance Officer

Mrs K Jones

Mrs K Jones

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr P Butler

Mr P Butler

Caretaker

Mrs S Heath

Mrs S Heath

Lunchtime Supervisor and Cleaner

Mrs S Cobb

Mrs S Cobb

Administrative Assistant

Mrs W Graham

Mrs W Graham

Lunchtime Supervisor and Cleaner

Mrs G Thorpe

Mrs G Thorpe

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Pladdys

Mrs N Pladdys

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Our Governours

Chair of Governors (Local Authority Governor)

Chris Steel

 

Vice Chair of Governors (Co-opted Governor)

Chris Chivers

 

Co-opted Governors

Wendy Hunt

Graham Moore

Carol Osmond

Martyn Taylor

Stephen Window

 

Staff Governor

Wendy Mitchell

 

Parent Governors

Chris Potter

Jenny Ryder

 

Headteacher

Debra Redpath

 

Find out more about the governing body details here.

word-icon Governor Pecuniary Interests Summer 2015